Orchard Community MAT Trustees Committee Structure

Trust Board Committee Structure

The Orchard Community Trust consists of a set of 5 Members and a Board of 12 Trustees and of the committees listed:

Members:
Andrew Smith

Sally Smith
Christopher Tarr
Louise Riley
Philip Kidman

Board of Trustees:
Chaired by Gill Howell
Vice-Chair Sue Thomas

Andrew Smith
Sue Thomas
Ann Stone
Gini Cotton
Lorna Maden
Stephen Lawley
Gill Howell
Nicolas Carter
Margaret Tatton
Ros Fagan-Taylor
Amitabh Singhania
Rob Johnstone

The Trust Board also operates 4 sub-committees as follows:

Curriculum, Quality and Standards Committee
Chaired by Margaret Tatton

Committee Members:
Andrew Smith
Margaret Tatton,
Gill Howell,
Sue Thomas
Nicolas Carter
Rob Johnstone

Audit and Resources Committee
Chaired by Lorna Maden

Committee Members:
Gill Howell
Lorna Maden
Sue Thomas
Stephen Lawley
Gini Cotton
Ros-Fagan Taylor
Amitabh Singhania
Rob Johnstone
Alec Smallwood – CFO
(by invitation)

Spiritual, Moral, Social, Cultural and Christian Distinctiveness Committee
Chaired by Ann Stone

Committee Members:
Ann Stone
Margaret Tatton
Stephen Lawley
Amitabh Singhania
Rob Johnstone
Representative(s) from St. Mark’s CE Primary School

Renumeration and Review Committee
Chaired by Gill Howell

Committee Members:
Gill Howell
Andrew Smith
Lorna Maden
Sue Thomas
Ros Fagan

The Trust Board also operates the following 2 groups:

  • Parent Council – Chaired by Sue Thomas. This council consist of parent representatives from each OCT school
  • Student Council – Chaired by Sue Thomas. This council consists of representatives from each OCT school.

The Trust Board also operates a number of other groups and link Trustees which are outlined in a separate document on the website.

Orchard Community Trust Local Governing Boards:

Abbey Hulton Primary School
Chaired by Mike Bogg

Oakhill Primary School
Chaired by Jason Toft

Forest Park Primary School
Chaired by Jan Peterson

St. Mark’s CE Primary School
Chaired by Laraine Jones
and Julie Thompson

Etruscan Primary School
Chaired by Laraine Jones
and Julie Thompson

Watermill School
Chaired by Louise Riley

Kemball School
Chaired by Hilary Gregory

WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin